Quick Links

Quick Links

Fleetwood High School

Our Staff

Leadership Team

HEADTEACHER

Mr R J Barnes

BA, NPQH

ASSOCIATE HEAD OF SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT

Mr C Wardle

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

Mr A Abbass

BA, NPQH

ACTING DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

Mr G Grant

BA

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER

Ms J Hibbert

BSc, NPQH

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER

Ms N Bradley-Elwell

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER

Mr S Woodburn

BUSINESS MANAGER

Mr P Sharples

BA
 

 English

DIRECTOR

Ms A Bell-Fairclough

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs C Banks
Miss S Fielding
Mrs H Grant
Miss K Fyffe
Miss K Moore
Ms C Graham
Mr L Rogers
Miss R Williams
Miss E Gilmour
Ms G Duignan
Miss J Martins

 

 Mathematics

DIRECTOR

Mrs D Abbass

TEACHING STAFF

Mr S Anderson
Miss S Conway
Mr S Kershaw
Mrs R Watson
Mrs C Bonney
Mr G Singh
Miss H Arnone
Miss S Williams
Miss C Birmingham
Miss S Moor
Mrs J Pilgrim

 

Science

DIRECTOR

Mr M Blade

TEACHING STAFF

Mr A J Abbass
Miss O McKell
Miss B Williams
Mr B Toner
Ms K Waterhouse
Miss A Ioje
Miss J Sramkova
Mrs N Harding
Mr J Holland
Miss C Lane

 

Art, Design & Technology

DIRECTOR

Mrs J Brookfield

TEACHING STAFF

Mr P Annand
Mrs N Bradley-Elwell
Mr D Seal
Mr S Woodburn

 

Computing

DIRECTOR

Mrs J Weaver

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs V Cowell
Mr J Charlton
Miss J Hibbert
Mrs J Leadbetter

 

Modern Foreign Languages

DIRECTOR

Ms M Thompson

TEACHING STAFF

Mr P Ivell
Mr D Mitchell
Miss M Thompson

 

Humanities

DIRECTOR

Mr L Morrison

TEACHING STAFF

Mr C Bennett
Miss K Oakes
Miss M Bennett
Miss F Burford
Miss K Wood
Miss B English
Miss J Washbourne

 

Performing Arts

DIRECTOR

Mrs E Hayes-Brown

TEACHING STAFF

Mr D Shaw
Mrs K Mills-Kidals
Ms J Thomas

 

Physical Education

DIRECTOR

Mr J Ewing

TEACHING STAFF

Mr G Grant
Mr C Kennedy
Mr R Wareing
Miss N Holland
Miss K Donovan
Miss M Walsh

 

Student Support Services

TEACHING STAFF

Mr J Rochester
Ms M Foster

 

Attendance Improvement

ATTENDANCE IMPROVEMENT MANAGER

Mrs L Gregson

HOME/SCHOOL LIAISON

Mrs L Robinson

 

Assistant Head of Year

ASSISTANT HEAD OF YEAR 7

Mrs L Brickman-Heslop

ASSISTANT HEAD OF YEAR 8

Mrs S Thompson

ASSISTANT HEAD OF YEAR 9

Mr M Bateman

ASSISTANT HEAD OF YEAR 10

Mrs L Tolley

ASSISTANT HEAD OF YEAR 11

Mr T McPhee

 

Student Support

Mrs N Burns
Ms C Moore
Mrs C Bethel
Mrs L Paton
Mrs A Crockett
Mrs J Peoples
Mrs H Wood
Ms K Whitehouse
Mrs K Prescott
Mrs J Groves
Mrs K Wilde
Mrs L Harrison
Mrs D Wright
Miss L Sutton
Mrs J Lofthouse
Miss J L Feenan
Miss A Boor
Miss C Webster
Mr R Brookbanks
Miss M Crewe

 

Learning Resource Centre

LEARNING RESOURCE MANAGER

Mrs L Clempson

 

Administration

BUSINESS MANAGER

Mr P Sharples

ASST BUSINESS MANAGER/HEAD’S PA

Mrs A Cronshaw

CLERICAL OFFICER

Mrs C Munton

TIMETABLE, COVER AND WRL

Mrs J Carr

EXAMS AND DATA SUPPORT

Mrs C Jordan

FINANCE, LETTINGS AND FSM

Mrs A Stuchfield

REPROGRAPHICS/ATTENDANCE

Mrs L Shields

ADMIN OFFICER

Miss E Harling

CLERICAL OFFICER/COVER

Miss E Kelly                 

ATTENDANCE/ADMIN OFFICER

Miss L Potter               

 

Technicians

SCIENCE TECHNICIAN

Vacancy

DT & CONSTRUCTION TECHNICIAN

Mr K Jowett

ICT TECHNICIAN

Mr M Kennedy

FOOD TECHNOLOGY TECHNICIAN

Mrs C McLaughlin

ICT TECHNICIAN

Mr D Wilson

PERFORMING ARTS TECHNICIAN

Mr D Pennington

 

Welfare Assistants

Mrs P Keleher
Mrs D Howarth
Mrs A Kettlewell
Mrs C McLaughlin
Mrs A Shaw
Miss S Burns

 

Cover Supervisors

Mrs S Evans
Miss L Morican